HomeSportsUFC Fight Night 241 play-by-play and live results

UFC Fight Night 241 play-by-play and live results

UFC Fight Night 241 takes place on Saturday and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results. UFC Fight Night 241 (ESPN+) takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas.

Edson Barboza (24-11 MMA, 18-11 UFC) and Lerone Murphy (13-0-1 MMA, 5-0-1 UFC) meet in the featherweight main event. Carlston Harris (19-5 MMA, 4-1 UFC) and Khaos Williams (14-3 MMA, 5-2 UFC) fight in the welterweight co-feature.

Follow our round-by-round updates and official results starting at approximately 4:00 PM ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 7:00 PM ET for the main card on ESPN+.

Enjoy the fighting, everyone.

Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Emily Ducote

Round 1 –

See also  LIV's Talor Gooch announces an invitation to play in PGA Championship

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Demopoulos (10-5 MMA, 4-2 UFC), Ducote (13-8 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Division: Women’s Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Heili Alateng vs. Kleydson Rodrigues

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Alateng (16-9-2 MMA, 4-2-1 UFC), Rodrigues (8-3 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division: Bamtamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Ariane Carnelossi vs. Piera Rodriguez

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Carnelossi (14-3 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Rodriguez (9-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s straw weight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Warlley Alves vs. Abus Magomedov

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Alves (14-7 MMA, 8-7 UFC), Magomedov (25-6-1 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Melissa Gatto vs. Tamires Vidal

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Gatto (8-2-2 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Vidal (7-2 MMA 1-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Oumar Sy vs. Tuco Tokkos

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Sy (9-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Tokkos (10-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

See also  NBA Playoffs: Celtics cruise to big win over Heat in Game 5 to reach Eastern Conference Semifinals

Victor Martinez vs. Tom Nolan

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Martinez (13-5 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Nolan (6-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Angela Hill vs. Luana Pinheiro

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Heuvel (16-13 MMA, 11-13 UFC), Pinheiro (11-2 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s straw weight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Vinicius Salvador vs. Adrian Yanez

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Salvador (14-6 MMA, 0-2 UFC), Yanez (16-5 MMA, 5-2 UFC)
Division: bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Ramiz Brahimaj vs. Themba Gorimbo

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Brahimaj (10-4 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Gorimbo (12-4 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Carlston Harris vs. Khaos Williams

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Harris (19-5 MMA, 4-1 UFC), Williams (14-3 MMA, 5-2 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

Edson Barboza vs. Lerone Murphy

Round 1 –

Result:
To summarize:
photos:
Recordings: Barboza (24-11 MMA, 18-11 UFC), Murphy (13-0-1 MMA, 5-0-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judgements:

See also  Brewers spoil Craig Counsell's return to Milwaukee

The story originally appeared on MMA Junkie

- Advertisement -
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments